Prize Distribution 2023-2024

Prize Distribution 2023-2024
Anya Ajeya Sahakari has been awarded Bronze medal in sub junior girls catagory in the 29th Goa State Kyorugi and 9th Poomsae Taekwondo championship 2023 at Manohar Parrikar Stadium, Margao Goa.
Anya Ajeya Sahakari has been awarded Bronze medal in sub junior girls catagory in the 29th Goa State Kyorugi and 9th Poomsae Taekwondo championship 2023 at Manohar Parrikar Stadium, Margao Goa.
Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Riddhesh Naik, Shivam Kamat, Adi Tirvir, Samarth Parganve (not in the picture) and Aayush Sahakari (not in the picture) secured the Second place U14 Boys District Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Riddhesh Naik, Shivam Kamat, Adi Tirvir, Samarth Parganve (not in the picture) and Aayush Sahakari (not in the picture) secured the Second place U14 Boys District Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Deepraj Nayak, Shubhanand Chowdhary, Soham Kotibhaskar, Avinesh Pandey and Aniket Byale (not in the picture) secured the Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Deepraj Nayak, Shubhanand Chowdhary, Soham Kotibhaskar, Avinesh Pandey and Aniket Byale (not in the picture) secured the Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Diya Pandey secured first place as a team with Vrishin Khumaran for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Diya Pandey secured first place as a team with Vrishin Khumaran for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Vrishin Khumaran secured first place as a team with Diya Pandey for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Vrishin Khumaran secured first place as a team with Diya Pandey for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Utkarsh Vidyamandir secured second place for a Group Singing Competition at Francophilia held at Goa UniversityThe team: Shreejita Banerjee, Purvishri Bijjam, Durva Bellekar, Anjali Kamat, Diya Pandey and Iden Rodrigues along with the mentors Tr Zina Ommen (not in the picture) and Tr Paulina Fernandes (not in the picture)
Utkarsh Vidyamandir secured second place for a Group Singing Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University
The team: Shreejita Banerjee, Purvishri Bijjam, Durva Bellekar, Anjali Kamat, Diya Pandey and Iden Rodrigues along with the mentors Tr Zina Ommen (not in the picture) and Tr Paulina Fernandes (not in the picture)
Anya Sahakari received a certificate of participation in inter school drawing competition organised by Rotary Club of Vasco.
Anya Sahakari received a certificate of participation in inter school drawing competition organised by
Rotary Club of Vasco.
Palak Prabhu received a Grading certificate by Okinawa Martial Arts Academy for maroon belt.
Palak Prabhu received a Grading certificate by Okinawa Martial Arts Academy for maroon belt.
Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Second place U17 Boys State Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
First place U17 Boys District Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
First place U17 Boys District Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Congratulations to the team GVM's Utkarsh Vidyamandir Ponda.
Congratulations to the team GVM's Utkarsh Vidyamandir Ponda.
Second place U17 Girls Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Second place U17 Girls Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Second place U14 Girls Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Second place U14 Girls Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Utkarsh Vidyamandir secured second place for a Group Singing Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Utkarsh Vidyamandir secured second place for a Group Singing Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Vrishin Khumaran and Diya Pandey secured first place for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
Vrishin Khumaran and Diya Pandey secured first place for a Quiz Competition at Francophilia held at Goa University.
First place U14 Boys Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
First place U14 Boys Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
First place U17 Boys Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
First place U17 Boys Taluka Level Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.
Devang Mhalshekar got a certificate of participation U 13 Boys, South Goa District Badminton Tournament held on July 28 and 29, 2023.Anvay Abhijit Borkar got a certificate of participation U 13 Boys, South Goa District Badminton Tournament held on July 28 and 29, 2023.
Devang Mhalshekar got a certificate of participation U 13 Boys, South Goa District Badminton Tournament held on July 28 and 29, 2023.

Anvay Abhijit Borkar got a certificate of participation U 13 Boys, South Goa District Badminton Tournament held on July 28 and 29, 2023.
Arnav Rege won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Arnav Rege won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Shaswat Upadhye won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Shaswat Upadhye won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Shambhavi Dev won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Shambhavi Dev won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Madhav Bhat won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Madhav Bhat won second place as a team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir at 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Nikesh Prabhu got a certificate of appreciation as the mentor to train team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir who won second place in 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Nikesh Prabhu got a certificate of appreciation as the mentor to train team of Utkarsh Vidyamandir who won second place in 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Utkarsh Vidyamandir won second place in 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Utkarsh Vidyamandir won second place in 11th SRS Ponda taluka school Chess Championship 2023.
Sonia Fernandes bagged the first place (shared with Ayushi Naik) in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday. Ayushi Naik bagged the first place (shared with Sonia Fernandes) in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Sonia Fernandes bagged the first place (shared with Ayushi Naik) in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.

Ayushi Naik bagged the first place (shared with Sonia Fernandes) in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Purvishri Bijjam bagged the second place individually in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Purvishri Bijjam bagged the second place individually in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Sanvi Khedekar bagged the second place in the junior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Sanvi Khedekar bagged the second place in the junior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Shrived Bijjam bagged the first place in the junior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Shrived Bijjam bagged the first place in the junior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Anjali Naik bagged the third place in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
Anjali Naik bagged the third place in the senior category at the English Elocution competition held on April 21, 2023 to celebrate Shakespeare's birthday.
« of 2 »

About the Author

You may also like these

No Related Post